Wednesday, August 04, 2010

The First Time


Hi! I'm Leah.

I'm your typical country girl. I'm taking care of the family-owned business so I'm kinda stuck here. Kinda. I grew up in a farm and I live kilometers away from the city. Major bummer. The only thing that keeps me sane is the internet. I'm not fond of mobile phones, so I could basically live without them. But as long as I have my laptop with me (with internet), I'll be fine.

I live a boring life. Not much excitement in a day. What do you expect? Everyday, I see cows and chickens and birds and trees. Sometimes, I do miss the life in the city. But don't get me wrong. I am a nature lover. The fresh air is wonderful and the serenity of the place is overwhelming. But yeah, it is dull. The only thing that excites me now is the internet. Oh, and the money I get from the cash register. One of the perks of being the boss.

So, what's this blog all about?

I dunno. This blog is about my boring life, I guess. I don't want to put any label into it. This is a personal blog, which means it would be about my boring life. (Have I told you about how boring my life is?) But I could also make posts about the current events, music, movies, the weather.. anything. So it's not really a personal blog, per say.. Hmm. Arg! You know what I mean.

Why did I make this blog?

I'm bored. B-O-R-E-D! So... here I am!

5 comments:

  1. Haha! This was a much more interesting post than my first ever :P

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Hehe.. Really. I doubt that.. :p

      Delete
  2. i thought it was something else! lels!

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Hahaha! Kalokah.. parang alam ko kung anong naiisip mo. hehe..

      Delete
  3. bored din ako eh. balak ko ngang maghiatus

    ReplyDelete