Monday, March 07, 2011

Day 19 - F*ck You


Day 19.

"Share something about a song that makes you smile right now."

Okay. You may call me a bitch, you may call me a bad girl.. but to this song, I can totally relate. I like the lyrics, and I so love the rhythm. I'm not saying that this is one of my favorite songs. It's just that, at some funny way.. this song could bring a smile to my face (as of this very moment).

A song by Cee Lo Green. Of course, you have to sign in or sign up on Youtube in order to watch this video.





Fuck You Lyrics

(Chorus)
I see you driving 'round town
With the girl i love and i'm like,
Fuck you!
Oo, oo, ooo
I guess the change in my pocket
Wasn't enough i'm like,
Fuck you!
And fuck her too!
I said, if i was richer, i'd still be with ya
Ha, now ain't that some shit? (ain't that some shit?)
And although there's pain in my chest
I still wish you the best with a...
Fuck you!
Oo, oo, ooo

Yeah i'm sorry, i can't afford a ferrari,
But that don't mean i can't get you there.
I guess he's an xbox and i'm more atari,
But the way you play your game ain't fair.
I picture the fool that falls in love with you
(oh shit she's a gold digger)
Well
(just thought you should know nigga)
Ooooooh
I've got some news for you
Yeah go run and tell your little boyfriend

(Repeat Chorus)

Now i know, that i had to borrow,
Beg and steal and lie and cheat.
Trying to keep ya, trying to please ya.
'Cause being in love with you ass ain't cheap.
I picture the fool that falls in love with you
(oh shit she's a gold digger)
Well
(just thought you should know nigga)
Ooooooh
I've got some news for you
i really hate yo ass right now

(Repeat Chorus)

Now baby, baby, baby, why d'you wanna wanna hurt me so bad?
(so bad, so bad, so bad)
I tried to tell my mamma but she told me
"this is one for your dad"
(your dad, your dad, your dad)
Uh! Whhhy? Uh! Whhhy? Uh!
Whhhy lady? Oh! I love you oh!
I still love you. Oooh!

(Repeat Chorus)

End song.



P.S.
Bwahahahahaha!!!!!!




15 comments:

  1. waaaaahh maganda naman yung song.. parang narinig ko na..nakakaaliw yung video..hehehehe :) parang kung maririnig ko siya sa radio..di ko mapapansin na nag-papakyo pala siya.. hahaha

    nagbalik ka na ms.leah!!! :)

    ReplyDelete
  2. hahaha..angulat ko naman.. iniexpect ko something sweet song, yung pang emote! hahaha

    ReplyDelete
  3. haha. may ganyan ka pa lang side ah..hehe

    ReplyDelete
  4. @Axl Powerhouse Production Inc, Axl, sign in ka sa Youtube account mo.. You'd be able to watch it. :)

    ReplyDelete
  5. @Kamila Hehe.. It's one of the songs sa GLEE, kinanta yan ni Gwyneth Paltrow.. but it's entitled "Forget You" sa series.. Yes, I'm totally back. :)

    ReplyDelete
  6. @Jag hehehe... Good naman, Kuya Jag... it's very catchy diba? hehe.. Pwede ring LSS? :P

    ReplyDelete
  7. @jhengpot hehe.. kaka shock ba ang song? Parang malayo sa personality ko? hehe.. pasensya na, nakakrelate lang kasi ako ngayon sa song.. and everytime marinig ko yan, napapa ismyl lang talaga ako. lol

    ReplyDelete
  8. @Désolé Boy Haha! True.. meron akong ganitong side. I'm not a goody-two-shoes.. Syempre, meron din akong bad girl side.. Sometimes, I even find it sexy.. lol..

    ReplyDelete
  9. @Kyle Hahaha!! Kyle, hayaan mo na akong maging bitter, anokava.. Bigyan mo ako ng 1month, after nyan.. malamang, poof na ang bitterness.. lol

    ReplyDelete
  10. haha. nice one. i like gwyneth paltrow's version on glee. :)

    ReplyDelete
  11. You mean the song hits home ;).

    I think I know why you like it. The cuts are still hurting.

    ReplyDelete
  12. your blog is so adorable!♥

    ReplyDelete